21299 E County Road 8 Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $638,000
About This Home
This home is located at 21299 E County Road 8, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $638,000, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 21299 E County Road 8 is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingert Paul Paul | $360,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wingert Paul Paul | $244,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $752,600 | $700,300 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $650,900 | $607,000 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $625,000 | $581,400 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $507,300 | $470,100 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $452,200 | $414,900 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $451,100 | $424,300 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $469,000 | $442,000 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $457,100 | $439,500 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $446,600 | $428,800 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 505 4th St SE
- 160 Orchard Manor Dr SE
- 57618 205th Ave
- 420 5th St SW
- 300 5th St SW
- 530 2nd Ave NW
- 640 2nd Ave NW
- 53022 253rd Ave
- 720 4th Ave NW
- 465 8th St SW
- 105 10th St NW
- 1240 N Main St
- 685 1st St SE
- 720 Riverwood Ct
- 655 1st St SE
- 675 1st St SE
- 145 Rolling Hills Dr
- 25 2nd St NE
- TBD Industrial Dr SE
- 135 1st Ave NW
- 21300 E County Road 8
- 21181 E County Road 8
- 21612 E County Road 8
- 20996 E County Road 8
- 53458 215th Ave
- 20808 E County Road 8
- 53493 215th Ave
- 21927 E County Road 8
- 21922 E County Road 8
- 53434 220th Ave
- 22219 E County Road 8
- 10100 County Road 30
- 54931 215th Ave
- 54931 215th Ave
- 54931 215th Ave
- 21405 County Road 27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.