213 172nd St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $603,410 - $701,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 172nd St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $648,853, approximately $305 per square foot. 213 172nd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Carter Lance D
Bought by
Waters Carter Lance D and Waters Carter Maeve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,195
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Florida Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Carter Lance D and Amanda Carter S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Carter Lance D | $118,000 | Servicelink | |
| Carter Lance D | $35,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |