213 1st Ave SW Baudette, MN 56623
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $176,049
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 1st Ave SW, Baudette, MN 56623 and is currently estimated at $162,683. 213 1st Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Lake of the Woods Elementary School and Lake of the Woods High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $165,400 | $15,200 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $866 | $124,300 | $9,400 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $712 | $89,800 | $13,500 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $792 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $784 | $77,700 | $9,100 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $884 | $77,700 | $9,100 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $750 | $81,700 | $7,400 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $754 | $68,600 | $6,700 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $66 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map