213 213 Texas Dr Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $332,560 - $392,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 213 Texas Dr, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $370,390, approximately $147 per square foot. 213 213 Texas Dr is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, Velma Penny Elementary School, and College Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Embracing Homes Llc
Bought by
Piccoli Matthew and Helton Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Outstanding Balance
$177,963
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Housing Urban D Evelopment W A
Bought by
Embracing Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hsng & Urban Developmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Rhea Mark C and Rhea Meagan M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Brenton Mark C and Brenton Debra Rose
Bought by
Otoole Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piccoli Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Embracing Homes | -- | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Hsng & Urban Developmen | -- | Servicelink Of Texas Llc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $136,697 | None Available | |
| Otoole Robert W | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piccoli Matthew | $222,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Embracing Homes | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $312,409 | $27,739 | $284,670 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $327,695 | $35,000 | $292,695 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $381,681 | $35,000 | $346,681 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $309,921 | $24,000 | $285,921 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $262,046 | $24,000 | $238,046 |
| 2020 | $4,936 | $262,046 | $24,000 | $238,046 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $240,905 | $24,000 | $216,905 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $226,526 | $24,000 | $202,526 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $194,687 | $24,000 | $170,687 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $152,734 | $20,000 | $132,734 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $147,152 | $20,000 | $127,152 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $140,682 | $20,000 | $120,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map