D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Duane Hennen
RES Realty
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $270,000
Fixer Upper, Home needs work,Property being sold AS IS Condition. Basement in good condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Duane Hennen
RES Realty Listed on: 09/17/2013
Co-Listed By
Barbara Johnston
RES Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Johnston
RES Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughridge Troy | $85,000 | -- | |
| Laughridge Troy David | $50,000 | Scott County Abstract And Ti | |
| Aw Properties Llc | $39,251 | Scott County Abstract & Titl | |
| -- | $39,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laughridge Troy David | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | Sold | $39,250 | +0.6% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2013 09/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,608 | $166,600 | $64,600 | $102,000 |
| 2025 | $1,608 | $156,800 | $59,200 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $142,900 | $55,400 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $142,900 | $55,400 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $170,400 | $61,500 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $112,800 | $45,500 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $114,400 | $42,000 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $774 | $102,300 | $40,300 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Duane Hennen
RES Realty
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Barbara Johnston
RES Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4535377
APN: 22-003-066-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.