213 2nd St West Berlin, NJ 08091
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 2nd St, West Berlin, NJ 08091 and is currently estimated at $279,665, approximately $202 per square foot. 213 2nd St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $139,500 | $41,200 | $98,300 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $139,500 | $41,200 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $139,500 | $41,200 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $139,500 | $41,200 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $139,500 | $41,200 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $5,281 | $139,500 | $41,200 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $139,500 | $41,200 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $139,500 | $41,200 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | $139,500 | $41,200 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $5,115 | $139,500 | $41,200 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $5,000 | $86,400 | $19,800 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $4,920 | $86,400 | $19,800 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map