215 2nd St West Berlin, NJ 08091
Estimated Value: $217,290 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 2nd St, West Berlin, NJ 08091 and is currently estimated at $259,073, approximately $228 per square foot. 215 2nd St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1993
Bought by
Falls Gail R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falls Gail R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $122,400 | $41,200 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $4,856 | $122,400 | $41,200 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $122,400 | $41,200 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $122,400 | $41,200 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $122,400 | $41,200 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $122,400 | $41,200 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $122,400 | $41,200 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $122,400 | $41,200 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $122,400 | $41,200 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $122,400 | $41,200 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $73,400 | $19,800 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $4,180 | $73,400 | $19,800 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map