213 4th St E Jordan, MN 55352
Estimated Value: $261,438 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 4th St E, Jordan, MN 55352 and is currently estimated at $269,610, approximately $236 per square foot. 213 4th St E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Jirik Matthew and Jirik Nancy
Bought by
Debeltz Matthew and Debeltz Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$177,594
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Baltes Mildred C
Bought by
Tech Nancy and Jirik Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debeltz Matthew | $210,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Tech Nancy | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debeltz Matthew | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $233,900 | $53,500 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $214,500 | $50,000 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $214,500 | $50,000 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $235,900 | $55,500 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $160,100 | $41,100 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $174,700 | $37,900 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $155,900 | $36,300 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map