213 57th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $252,762 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 57th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $277,191, approximately $206 per square foot. 213 57th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Glover James B
Bought by
Us Homes Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2019
Sold by
Wiles Belle
Bought by
Wiles E Belle and Glover James Boyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Wiles Murrell S and Belle Wiles E
Bought by
Cty Manatee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Homes Services Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Wiles E Belle | -- | Attorney | |
| Cty Manatee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $131,548 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $114,416 | $40,800 | $73,616 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $115,295 | $40,000 | $75,295 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $89,849 | $40,000 | $49,849 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $77,475 | $30,000 | $47,475 |
| 2018 | $384 | $46,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $352 | $46,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $344 | $45,085 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map