213 9th St Unit A Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $496,611 - $670,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 9th St Unit A, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $596,653, approximately $466 per square foot. 213 9th St Unit A is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Saddle Peak Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Basta Cole C
Bought by
Arnaud Kit R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,204
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$496,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnaud Kit R | -- | Montana Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnaud Kit R | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |