M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Visel
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
(970) 903-8912
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Extremely well cared for Jimmy Jacobs home with hard-to-find 3 bedrooms plus media/office! Upgrades throughout this easy-care home include tile & wood flooring, granite counters, Plantation Shutters, blinds, xeriscape landscaping and full gutter system. You will love the the luxurious walk-in, dual head shower with a full length tile bench. The gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counters features a gas cooktop and ultra convenient pot-filler positioned on wall above! The Water Softener conveys! You will also find very useful extra storage in the garage with overhead racks. Backing onto a green space, the large oak trees create a lovely arbor providing for very peaceful evenings on the patio with the built-in gas grill and ceiling fan. The community boasts a clubhouse with fitness center and billiards room plus walking trails throughout and quick access to HEB and all that Georgetown has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co Brokerage Phone: (970) 903-8912 License #0665715 Listed on: 07/19/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Capital Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $365,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $257,850 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -6.9% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -5.4% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -6.1% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | For Sale | $490,000 | +7.2% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2021 11/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | For Sale | $457,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,132 | $477,552 | $93,000 | $384,552 |
| 2024 | $7,132 | $459,215 | $100,000 | $359,215 |
| 2023 | $6,529 | $429,815 | $88,000 | $341,815 |
| 2022 | $9,230 | $470,154 | $90,000 | $380,154 |
| 2021 | $7,480 | $342,514 | $84,000 | $258,514 |
| 2020 | $7,752 | $349,563 | $80,010 | $269,553 |
| 2019 | $7,869 | $343,923 | $75,970 | $267,953 |
| 2018 | $7,282 | $334,622 | $75,970 | $258,652 |
| 2017 | $7,254 | $314,076 | $71,000 | $243,076 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $316,015 | $71,000 | $245,015 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $312,000 | $65,000 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $155,448 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Visel
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
(970) 903-8912
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Debbie Marett
Coldwell Banker Realty
(512) 573-6532
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lorella Martin
Central Metro Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Elizabeth Abeita
Orchard Brokerage
(512) 696-5560
2 in this area
120 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9048474
APN: R518371
Ask me questions while you tour the home.