$475,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

213 Burnham Rd Gorham, ME 04038

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,407 Sq Ft
2.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$338 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

137 on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Narragansett Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2.01 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove

About This Home

As of May 2026

Classic New England style farmhouse with attached barn situated on 2 private acres. 8 rooms with large kitchen, formal dining room, back room with large attached deck, living room, craft room/office, full bathroom and enclosed front porch to enjoy fresh air without the mosquitoes. Upstairs three bedrooms with full bath. Attached barn offers lots of storage and has wooden floors that can be used for winter parking. The property has a walking trail and lots of trees for shade in the summer. Location has easy access to intown Gorham, Scarborough, Buxton, the mall or Portland. Bring your own style to this home with great bones and original features like built in china closet, original wide pine floors, brass and ceramic door knobs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Aikins

EXP Realty Listed on: 11/04/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1860

Lot Details

  • 2.01 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,407 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Screened Porch
  • Views of Woods
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 04
  • Assessor Parcel Number GRHM-000002-000004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,028

Year Built

Built in 1860

Lot Details

2.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.01
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Route 22 West to Burnham Road. Left onto Burnham Road .5 mile to Mitchell Hill, bear right onto Burnham Road for another 1.5 miles. Property on right with sign.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1407.0
  • Architectural Style: New Englander
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • Year Built: 1860
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 354.66
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Water Info:Island3: No
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Bulkhead, Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Painted/Stained
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Level, Landscaped, Wooded
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Clapboard
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete, Brick/Mortar
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Porch-Screened
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Oil, Wood, Forced Air, Wood Stove
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
  • Utilities: Utilities On
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gorham Public Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87555.6
  • Parcel #: GRHM-000002-000004
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4028.0
  • Tax Lot: 04
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $475,000 -4.8% $338 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 Price Changed $499,000 -3.1% $355 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $515,000 -- $366 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,029 $272,200 $81,100 $191,100
2024 $4,001 $272,200 $81,100 $191,100
2023 $3,743 $272,200 $81,100 $191,100
2022 $3,498 $272,200 $81,100 $191,100
2021 $3,193 $164,600 $67,100 $97,500
2020 $0 $164,600 $67,100 $97,500
2019 $0 $164,600 $67,100 $97,500
2018 $0 $164,600 $67,100 $97,500
2017 $2,815 $164,600 $67,100 $97,500
2016 $0 $164,600 $67,100 $97,500
2015 $2,683 $164,600 $67,100 $97,500
2014 $2,483 $142,700 $61,600 $81,100
2013 $2,469 $142,700 $61,600 $81,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1642665

Maine Listings

APN: GRHM-000002-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.