213 Buttermilk Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Buttermilk Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $657,620, approximately $225 per square foot. 213 Buttermilk Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit L
Bought by
Kellerman Tom
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,268
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$553,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Cheiket Igor
Bought by
Collins James Leon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellerman Tom | $385,000 | Peter Grossman | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $385,000 | -- | |
| Collins James Leon | $288,200 | Housworth, Jr Robert J |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |