Estimated Value: $160,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Clark St, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $166,355. 213 Clark St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and Queen of the Apostles Grade School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $131,400 | $19,000 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $131,400 | $19,000 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $104,300 | $20,700 | $83,600 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $104,300 | $20,700 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $104,300 | $20,700 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $83,600 | $19,400 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $83,600 | $19,400 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $83,600 | $19,400 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $83,600 | $19,400 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $77,400 | $16,600 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $77,400 | $16,600 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $77,400 | $16,600 | $60,800 |
| 2011 | $1,648 | $77,400 | $16,600 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map