Estimated Value: $110,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 John St, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $140,073. 307 John St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and Queen of the Apostles Grade School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $94,000 | $7,500 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $94,000 | $7,500 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $82,100 | $8,600 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $82,100 | $8,600 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $82,100 | $8,600 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $64,800 | $8,600 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $64,800 | $8,600 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $64,800 | $8,600 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $64,800 | $8,600 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $60,000 | $7,600 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $60,000 | $7,600 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $60,000 | $7,600 | $52,400 |
| 2011 | $1,247 | $60,000 | $7,600 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map