Estimated Value: $100,574 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Cloos Circle Dr, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $128,644, approximately $99 per square foot. 213 Cloos Circle Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Bought by
Robison and Gott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Hill and Robison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Hill and Hill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison | $47,000 | -- | |
| Hill | $34,000 | -- | |
| Hill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $12,520 | $1,000 | $11,520 |
| 2024 | $675 | $12,520 | $1,000 | $11,520 |
| 2023 | $675 | $12,520 | $1,000 | $11,520 |
| 2022 | $675 | $12,520 | $1,000 | $11,520 |
| 2021 | $671 | $12,520 | $1,000 | $11,520 |
| 2020 | $610 | $11,320 | $1,000 | $10,320 |
| 2019 | $610 | $11,320 | $1,000 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $610 | $11,320 | $1,000 | $10,320 |
| 2017 | $610 | $11,320 | $1,000 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $610 | $11,320 | $1,000 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $643 | $11,930 | $1,500 | $10,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,930 | $1,500 | $10,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,930 | $1,500 | $10,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map