Estimated Value: $57,000 - $79,201
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Coleman St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $65,050, approximately $48 per square foot. 213 Coleman St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Clark Dorothy J
Bought by
Ralph C C Dorothy J Clark and Ralph C Clark And Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Clark Dorothy J
Bought by
Ralph C C Dorothy J Clark and Ralph C Clark And Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Fichtner Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Clark Dorothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
King Randy L Rice Matthew W
Bought by
Fichtner Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph C C Dorothy J Clark | -- | None Available | |
| Ralph C C Dorothy J Clark | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| Clark Dorothy J | $18,000 | -- | |
| Fichtner Enterprises Inc | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $702 | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map