Estimated Value: $75,442 - $93,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Coleman St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $85,111, approximately $59 per square foot. 313 Coleman St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Zuech John F
Bought by
Jcac Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jcac Rentals Llc | -- | Nicholas Dicerbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $43,000 | $3,800 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $43,000 | $3,800 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $43,000 | $3,800 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $43,000 | $3,800 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $43,000 | $3,800 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $43,000 | $3,800 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $645 | $43,000 | $3,800 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $43,000 | $3,800 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $43,000 | $3,800 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $43,000 | $3,800 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 | $3,800 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 | $3,800 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map