Estimated Value: $69,684 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Coleman St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $83,921, approximately $73 per square foot. 321 Coleman St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Timme Michel C and Bragg Lois
Bought by
Bright John D and Bright Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Timme Michel C and Bragg Lois
Bought by
Bright John D and Bright Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright John D | $9,000 | -- | |
| Bright John D | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $32,900 | $3,200 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $32,900 | $3,200 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $32,900 | $3,200 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $32,900 | $3,200 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $32,900 | $3,200 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $661 | $32,900 | $3,200 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $494 | $32,900 | $3,200 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $32,900 | $3,200 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $658 | $32,900 | $3,200 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $625 | $32,900 | $3,200 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,900 | $3,200 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,900 | $3,200 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map