213 Colleton Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
King Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,024 - $532,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Colleton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $473,008, approximately $246 per square foot. 213 Colleton Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School, Ligon Magnet Middle School, and Enloe High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Walth Gary L and Walth Kristine R
Bought by
Ahmed Faisal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,550
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$419,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Trotter Claude R and Henry Nicole Trotter
Bought by
Walth Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Trotter Mencie B
Bought by
Trotter Claude R and Henry Nicole Trotter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Faisal | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Walth Gary L | $105,500 | -- | |
| Trotter Claude R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Faisal | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walth Gary L | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $356,522 | $230,000 | $126,522 |
| 2024 | $3,136 | $356,522 | $230,000 | $126,522 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $205,975 | $120,000 | $85,975 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $205,975 | $120,000 | $85,975 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $205,975 | $120,000 | $85,975 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $205,975 | $120,000 | $85,975 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $108,874 | $36,000 | $72,874 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $108,874 | $36,000 | $72,874 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $108,874 | $36,000 | $72,874 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $108,874 | $36,000 | $72,874 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $111,311 | $36,000 | $75,311 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $111,311 | $36,000 | $75,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map