213 Danny Ln Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $822,387 - $985,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Danny Ln, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $927,097, approximately $345 per square foot. 213 Danny Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Holt William E and Lancsek Sara E
Bought by
Hunt Buford D and Hunt Cathy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Holt William E and Lancsek Holt Sara E
Bought by
Holt William E and Lancsek Holt Sara E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Buford D | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Holt William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $809,800 | $209,300 | $600,500 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $476,300 | $120,100 | $356,200 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $476,300 | $120,100 | $356,200 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $476,300 | $120,100 | $356,200 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $476,300 | $120,100 | $356,200 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $476,300 | $120,100 | $356,200 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $392,200 | $108,500 | $283,700 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $392,200 | $108,500 | $283,700 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $392,200 | $108,500 | $283,700 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $392,200 | $108,500 | $283,700 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $392,200 | $108,500 | $283,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map