213 Davidson Rd Greenville, SC 29609
Estimated Value: $362,885 - $460,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Davidson Rd, Greenville, SC 29609 and is currently estimated at $411,221, approximately $215 per square foot. 213 Davidson Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Duncan Chapel Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and Travelers Rest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Park John David and Park Brenda C
Bought by
Gordon Douglas L and Gordon Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Park John David and Park Brenda C
Bought by
Park John David and Park Brenda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Douglas L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Park John David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $6,420 | $2,700 | $3,720 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $5,580 | $1,400 | $4,180 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $5,580 | $1,400 | $4,180 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $5,580 | $1,400 | $4,180 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $5,580 | $1,400 | $4,180 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $4,960 | $1,000 | $3,960 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $4,960 | $1,000 | $3,960 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $4,960 | $1,000 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $4,960 | $1,000 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $124,040 | $25,000 | $99,040 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $124,040 | $25,000 | $99,040 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $124,875 | $22,945 | $101,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map