220 Davidson Rd Greenville, SC 29609
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Davidson Rd, Greenville, SC 29609 and is currently estimated at $507,468, approximately $224 per square foot. 220 Davidson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Duncan Chapel Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and Travelers Rest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Phillip J Sterr Living Trust
Bought by
Verch Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verch Beverly | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $13,590 | $3,040 | $10,550 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $11,820 | $1,400 | $10,420 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $11,820 | $1,400 | $10,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map