213 Debra Dr Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Debra Dr, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $383,071, approximately $155 per square foot. 213 Debra Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Richmond Charlotte
Bought by
Graves Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,910
Outstanding Balance
$32,702
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Curtis | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Curtis | $53,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $359,864 | $95,500 | $264,364 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $202,377 | $38,200 | $164,177 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $202,377 | $38,200 | $164,177 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $202,377 | $38,200 | $164,177 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $202,377 | $38,200 | $164,177 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $202,377 | $38,200 | $164,177 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $202,377 | $38,200 | $164,177 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $159,211 | $28,650 | $130,561 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $159,211 | $28,650 | $130,561 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $159,211 | $28,650 | $130,561 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $155,845 | $21,718 | $134,127 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $155,845 | $21,718 | $134,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map