213 Denton Rd Holcomb, MS 38940
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Denton Rd, Holcomb, MS 38940 and is currently estimated at $299,872, approximately $141 per square foot. 213 Denton Rd is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Mcdaniel
Bought by
Nix
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nix | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $19,553 | $1,293 | $18,260 |
| 2024 | $15 | $16,721 | $1,293 | $15,428 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $16,721 | $1,293 | $15,428 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $16,721 | $1,293 | $15,428 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $16,721 | $1,293 | $15,428 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $16,813 | $1,293 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $16,813 | $1,293 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $16,813 | $1,293 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $16,763 | $1,293 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $16,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $16,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $104 | $16,543 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map