213 Doc Huling Rd Robbins, TN 37852
Estimated Value: $78,091 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
749
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Doc Huling Rd, Robbins, TN 37852 and is currently estimated at $199,364, approximately $266 per square foot. 213 Doc Huling Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Sunbright School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Belicek George A and Lena Christen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belicek George A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $12,325 | $2,200 | $10,125 |
| 2024 | $335 | $12,325 | $2,200 | $10,125 |
| 2023 | $335 | $12,325 | $2,200 | $10,125 |
| 2022 | $335 | $12,325 | $2,200 | $10,125 |
| 2021 | $335 | $12,325 | $2,200 | $10,125 |
| 2020 | $344 | $12,325 | $2,200 | $10,125 |
| 2019 | $344 | $10,525 | $2,050 | $8,475 |
| 2018 | $344 | $10,525 | $2,050 | $8,475 |
| 2017 | $333 | $10,525 | $2,050 | $8,475 |
| 2016 | $333 | $10,525 | $2,050 | $8,475 |
| 2015 | $326 | $10,525 | $2,050 | $8,475 |
| 2014 | $333 | $10,750 | $2,050 | $8,700 |
| 2013 | $333 | $10,749 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map