Seller's Agent in 2020
Shannon Fox
Price Real Estate, Inc.
(208) 219-9000
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $256,000
This home is located at 213 E 16th St, Rupert, ID 83350 since 08 April 2020 and is currently estimated at $245,866, approximately $225 per square foot. This property was built in 1973. 213 E 16th St is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Rupert Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambriz Cynthia G | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambriz Cynthia G | $139,428 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | For Sale | $153,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $199,026 | $52,386 | $146,640 |
| 2024 | $881 | $199,026 | $52,386 | $146,640 |
| 2023 | $740 | $190,646 | $52,386 | $138,260 |
| 2022 | $913 | $166,363 | $47,643 | $118,720 |
| 2021 | $861 | $126,783 | $35,773 | $91,010 |
| 2020 | $655 | $89,018 | $27,098 | $61,920 |
| 2019 | $667 | $84,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $65,704 | $27,098 | $38,606 |
| 2017 | $858 | $58,568 | $9,918 | $48,650 |
| 2016 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shannon Fox
Price Real Estate, Inc.
(208) 219-9000
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christina J Ambriz
Turn Key Realty
(208) 670-4256
15 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98763183
APN: RPR07600040030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.