Seller's Agent in 2019
Garrett Condie
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 670-2968
40 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $363,000
This home is located at 302 E 15th St, Rupert, ID 83350 since 26 April 2019 and is currently estimated at $337,442, approximately $141 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 302 E 15th St is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Rupert Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Edgardo Espinoza | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Vega Edgardo Espinoza | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Tanner Joshua | -- | Titleone Burley | |
| Tanner Ventures Llc | -- | First American Title Burley | |
| Martin Nicholas F | -- | Rupert Land Title Patty Temp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Edgardo Espinoza | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Nicholas F | $131,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2019 05/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $293,429 | $50,269 | $243,160 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $293,429 | $50,269 | $243,160 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $279,959 | $50,269 | $229,690 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $243,491 | $45,721 | $197,770 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $184,299 | $34,589 | $149,710 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $166,007 | $26,367 | $139,640 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $152,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $131,627 | $26,367 | $105,260 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $143,884 | $9,664 | $134,220 |
| 2016 | $992 | $65,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Garrett Condie
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 670-2968
40 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Teresa Loya
H & L Real Estate Company
(208) 431-2613
26 in this area
120 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98726899
APN: RPR07600090060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.