213 E 2nd St Fairmont, MN 56031
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $227,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E 2nd St, Fairmont, MN 56031 and is currently estimated at $214,667, approximately $77 per square foot. 213 E 2nd St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior/Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Seaman Craig Carol W and Craig James R
Bought by
Odom Elizabeth Ann and Odom Richrd E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $191,800 | $17,700 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $192,100 | $17,700 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $115,400 | $12,900 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $116,600 | $13,600 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $974 | $90,900 | $13,200 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $786 | $90,900 | $13,200 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $738 | $75,900 | $11,000 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $666 | $61,500 | $9,500 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $876 | $40,900 | $6,297 | $34,603 |
| 2016 | $928 | $45,400 | $7,017 | $38,383 |
| 2015 | $582 | $44,300 | $6,543 | $37,757 |
| 2013 | $618 | $39,900 | $6,240 | $33,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map