213 E 6th St Clifton, NJ 07011
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,584 - $741,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E 6th St, Clifton, NJ 07011 and is currently estimated at $668,646, approximately $423 per square foot. 213 E 6th St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology, and Passaic Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Buonafina Oscar and Buonafina Jaclyn
Bought by
Perez Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$138,986
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$529,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Fernandez Gerardo and Buonafina Jaclyn
Bought by
Buonafina Jaclyn and Buonafina Oscar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Fernandez Gerardo
Bought by
Fernandez Gerardo and Buonafina Jaclyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Misajet Jeffrey
Bought by
Fernandez Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,900
Interest Rate
5.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Orlando | $253,000 | -- | |
| Buonafina Jaclyn | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Gerardo | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Gerardo | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Orlando | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Gerardo | $305,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,177 | $154,600 | $74,700 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $8,958 | $154,600 | $74,700 | $79,900 |
| 2022 | $8,828 | $154,600 | $74,700 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $8,464 | $154,600 | $74,700 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $8,492 | $154,600 | $74,700 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $8,432 | $154,600 | $74,700 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $8,384 | $154,600 | $74,700 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $8,293 | $154,600 | $74,700 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $8,132 | $154,600 | $74,700 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $8,053 | $154,600 | $74,700 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $7,888 | $154,600 | $74,700 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map