Estimated Value: $126,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E 8th St, Onaga, KS 66521 and is currently estimated at $159,352, approximately $170 per square foot. 213 E 8th St is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Onaga Elementary School and Onaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Linck Jacob C and Linck Annita R
Bought by
Flint Hills Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Winfough and Nancy
Bought by
Linck Jacob C and Linck Annita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,640
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Hills Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linck Jacob C | $55,381 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linck Jacob C | $41,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $9,139 | $593 | $8,546 |
| 2024 | $10 | $8,625 | $604 | $8,021 |
| 2023 | $882 | $7,172 | $646 | $6,526 |
| 2022 | $763 | $6,292 | $751 | $5,541 |
| 2021 | $763 | $5,826 | $176 | $5,650 |
| 2020 | $763 | $5,791 | $215 | $5,576 |
| 2019 | $765 | $5,804 | $215 | $5,589 |
| 2018 | $806 | $6,124 | $215 | $5,909 |
| 2017 | $832 | $6,110 | $215 | $5,895 |
| 2016 | $833 | $6,395 | $207 | $6,188 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,209 | $163 | $6,046 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,518 | $141 | $5,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map