213 E 9th St Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Estimated Value: $76,472 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E 9th St, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 and is currently estimated at $201,618, approximately $186 per square foot. 213 E 9th St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Saguaro Elementary School, Casa Grande Middle School, and Casa Grande Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Guerrero Martha M and Guerrero Jose A
Bought by
Guerrero Jose A and Guerrero Martha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
P & K Corner Properties Llc
Bought by
Chapman Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,750
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Serrano Greg
Bought by
P & K Corner Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Fraley Carla J
Bought by
Serrano Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1977
Sold by
Wilson Len D and Wilson Oreta F
Bought by
Fraley John W and Fraley Carla J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Jose A | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Guerrero Jose A | $35,000 | Security Title Agency | |