312 E 3rd St Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Estimated Value: $153,511
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E 3rd St, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 and is currently estimated at $153,511, approximately $107 per square foot. 312 E 3rd St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Palo Verde School, Casa Grande Middle School, and Casa Grande Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Blaikie Norma Balkom and Welter Margo T
Bought by
Pinal Hispanic Council Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
City Of Casa Grande
Bought by
Balkom Blaikie Norma and Welter Margo T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Pinal County
Bought by
Blaikie Norma Balkom and Welter Margo T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Patterson George H
Bought by
Final County Special Services
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinal Hispanic Council Inc | $55,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Welter Margo T | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Ladnier Shari D | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Balkom Blaikie Norma | -- | -- | |
| Blaikie Norma Balkom | -- | -- | |
| Final County Special Services | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $0 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,064 | $10,031 | $14,033 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,124 | $10,031 | $7,093 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,036 | $1,338 | $3,698 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,460 | $1,338 | $3,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map