213 E Julia St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $135,621
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Julia St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $102,405, approximately $33 per square foot. 213 E Julia St is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Janis
Bought by
Johnson Destiny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,950
Outstanding Balance
$55,163
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Dewitt County Sheriff
Bought by
Johnson Janis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Daniels Philip C
Bought by
Thackery Duane T and Thackery Janis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Destiny | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Janis | -- | -- | |
| Thackery Duane T | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Destiny | $56,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,795 | $22,964 | $4,430 | $18,534 |
| 2023 | $850 | $16,586 | $4,035 | $12,551 |
| 2022 | $786 | $15,648 | $3,807 | $11,841 |
| 2021 | $750 | $15,192 | $3,696 | $11,496 |
| 2020 | $783 | $15,192 | $3,696 | $11,496 |
| 2019 | $788 | $15,192 | $3,696 | $11,496 |
| 2018 | $756 | $14,836 | $3,609 | $11,227 |
| 2017 | $730 | $14,423 | $3,470 | $10,953 |
| 2016 | $707 | $14,140 | $3,402 | $10,738 |
| 2015 | $684 | $14,140 | $3,402 | $10,738 |
| 2014 | $684 | $14,140 | $3,402 | $10,738 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,140 | $3,402 | $10,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map