213 E Juniper Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,279 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Juniper Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $375,070, approximately $344 per square foot. 213 E Juniper Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Kilborn Randie
Bought by
Wierzgacz Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Kilborn Vivian
Bought by
Kilborn Randie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Kilborn Ricky
Bought by
Kilborn Randie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wierzgacz Wayne | $175,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Kilborn Randie J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kilborn Randie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $11,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $996 | $10,787 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $996 | $26,320 | $5,260 | $21,060 |
| 2022 | $968 | $19,860 | $3,970 | $15,890 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $19,120 | $3,820 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $987 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2019 | $917 | $14,520 | $2,900 | $11,620 |
| 2018 | $891 | $12,570 | $2,510 | $10,060 |
| 2017 | $862 | $11,060 | $2,210 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $884 | $10,550 | $2,110 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $806 | $9,380 | $1,870 | $7,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map