223 E Juniper Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,997 - $445,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Juniper Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $407,249, approximately $344 per square foot. 223 E Juniper Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Willingham Dale W
Bought by
Wierzgacz Wayne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,045
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$331,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Soto Augustine L and Soto Cheryl A
Bought by
Willingham Dale W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wierzgacz Wayne E | $185,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Willingham Dale W | $70,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wierzgacz Wayne E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $12,003 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $11,431 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $20,630 | $4,120 | $16,510 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $19,900 | $3,980 | $15,920 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2019 | $971 | $15,180 | $3,030 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $945 | $13,160 | $2,630 | $10,530 |
| 2017 | $914 | $11,660 | $2,330 | $9,330 |
| 2016 | $937 | $11,160 | $2,230 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $854 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map