213 E Main St Medway, OH 45341
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Main St, Medway, OH 45341 and is currently estimated at $163,005, approximately $163 per square foot. 213 E Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Park Layne Elementary School, Donnelsville Elementary School, and New Carlisle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Sharon Investments
Bought by
Ron Richards Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Qualls Paul D
Bought by
Martin Elaine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,400
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ron Richards Inc | $226,000 | -- | |
| Martin Elaine D | $63,500 | -- | |
| -- | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ron Richards Inc | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Elaine D | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $44,890 | $13,420 | $31,470 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $38,310 | $12,270 | $26,040 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $38,310 | $12,270 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $38,310 | $12,270 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $29,610 | $8,960 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $29,610 | $8,960 | $20,650 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $29,610 | $8,960 | $20,650 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $21,000 | $5,650 | $15,350 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $22,117 | $5,646 | $16,471 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $22,117 | $5,646 | $16,471 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $21,669 | $5,646 | $16,023 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $21,669 | $5,646 | $16,023 |
| 2013 | $1,257 | $21,669 | $5,646 | $16,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map