NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $227,923

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2017

Last sale price $98,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,407 / mo

121 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2017

Listed by David Kahler, Keller Williams Realty BH, 484-8080. Investors or first time home buyers welcome! The main level of this property features a full kitchen with ample cabinet space, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and spacious living room. Basement offers large family room, 11 x 6 office space, kitchen area (no longer plumbed), 1 bedroom (non-egress), full bathroom and laundry/utility room. Yard is fully fenced and offers ample parking with alley access. Improvements include new carpet and fresh paint throughout, new siding, new roof 2014 and updated windows. Perfect investment at a great price!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Kahler

INACTIVE OFFICE Listed on: 10/27/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,610

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Basement

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,610

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Lvt Date: 10/27/2016
  • Personal Property: Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Electric-FS
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: RV Parking
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: Three
  • Master Bedroom: Size: 12x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: M, Size: 12x12
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: B, Size: 12x11
  • Bathroom Description: Shower/Tub
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: Two
  • Basement: Yes
  • Dining Room: Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Size: 12x13, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 11x16, On Level: B
  • Living Room: Size: 23x12, On Level: M
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1728
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 864
  • Total Sq Ft: 1728
  • Total Square Foot: 1728
  • Total Square Foot Keyword: 1500-1999

• Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Utilities: BHE-Electric, MDU- Gas, City Sewer, City Water

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Under .5 Acre
  • Lot Type: Flat
  • Number Of Acres: 0.12

Tax Info

  • Year: 2016
  • Taxes: 1609.64

MLS Schools

  • School District: Rapid City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Current Estimated Value
$217,481

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $215,000 --
Lbj Properties Llc $205,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2017 04/01/17 Sold $98,000 -10.8% $57 / Sq Ft
02/25/2017 02/25/17 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2016 10/27/16 For Sale $109,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,763 $206,700 $30,100 $176,600
2024 $2,745 $200,700 $30,100 $170,600
2023 $2,671 $188,700 $23,500 $165,200
2022 $2,237 $147,300 $21,300 $126,000
2021 $1,725 $103,400 $22,800 $80,600
2020 $1,734 $100,600 $22,800 $77,800
2019 $1,614 $95,900 $22,800 $73,100
2018 $1,493 $92,100 $22,800 $69,300
2017 $1,625 $87,300 $22,800 $64,500
2016 $1,805 $89,600 $22,800 $66,800
2015 $1,805 $94,800 $26,000 $68,800
2014 $1,738 $88,800 $26,000 $62,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 131145

Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0034610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.