213 E Oak St Juneau, WI 53039
Estimated Value: $210,578 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Oak St, Juneau, WI 53039 and is currently estimated at $239,145. 213 E Oak St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Dodgeland Elementary School, Dodgeland Middle School, and Dodgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Hans Rental 4
Bought by
Pfalzgraf James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,028
Interest Rate
3.41%
Estimated Equity
$167,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfalzgraf James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfalzgraf James | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Pfalzgraf James | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $165,000 | $22,500 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $165,000 | $22,500 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $165,000 | $22,500 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $94,500 | $17,200 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $94,500 | $17,200 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map