93

Recently Sold Juneau, WI Homes

Section Image
  • 370 N Main St, Juneau, WI 53039

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    370 N Main St, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,059

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    370 N Main St, Juneau, WI 53039
  • W7385 County Rd W, Juneau, WI 53039

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    W7385 County Rd W, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,350

    Last Listing Agent Marc Weisz Benchmark Real Estate, LLC

    W7385 County Rd W, Juneau, WI 53039
  • 609 Valley St, Horicon, WI 53032

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    609 Valley St, Horicon, WI 53032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF

    Current Estimated Value $329,287

    Last Listing Agent Broc Fleischer Homestead Realty, Inc

    609 Valley St, Horicon, WI 53032
  • 426 Seitz Ave, Mayville, WI 53050

    $199,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    426 Seitz Ave, Mayville, WI 53050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,203

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bruyette Coldwell Banker Realty

    426 Seitz Ave, Mayville, WI 53050
  • 602 Sycamore Place, Theresa, WI 53091

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    602 Sycamore Place, Theresa, WI 53091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,181

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    602 Sycamore Place, Theresa, WI 53091
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    612 Morse St, Waupun, WI 53963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,904

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ramsey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties

    612 Morse St, Waupun, WI 53963
  • 406 Valley Dr, Theresa, WI 53091

    $394,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    406 Valley Dr, Theresa, WI 53091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,277

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    406 Valley Dr, Theresa, WI 53091
  • /54

    $574,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    605 Valley St, Horicon, WI 53032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,624

    Last Listing Agent Angela Noltimier Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage

    605 Valley St, Horicon, WI 53032
  • /39

    $400,667

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    975 Quail Run, Lomira, WI 53048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Mallas My Property Shoppe LLC

    975 Quail Run, Lomira, WI 53048
  • /23

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    W5510 Saint Ann Rd, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,915

    Last Listing Agent Abby Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

    W5510 Saint Ann Rd, Juneau, WI 53039
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    760 E Center St, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,828

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

    760 E Center St, Juneau, WI 53039
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    441 Midway St, Juneau, WI 53039

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $85,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,934

    Last Listing Agent Glenna Vilmin RE/MAX PRIME

    441 Midway St, Juneau, WI 53039
  • 105 Chestnut Ct, Theresa, WI 53091

    $419,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    105 Chestnut Ct, Theresa, WI 53091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,333

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    105 Chestnut Ct, Theresa, WI 53091
  • 222 E Center St, Juneau, WI 53039

    $258,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    222 E Center St, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,534

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Lewis Century 21 Ace Realty

    222 E Center St, Juneau, WI 53039
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    472 Jones Dr, Randolph, WI 53956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,463

    Last Listing Agent Tim Nehls Nehls Realty LLC

    472 Jones Dr, Randolph, WI 53956
  • 206 South St, Juneau, WI 53039

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    206 South St, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,586

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bruyette Coldwell Banker Realty

    206 South St, Juneau, WI 53039
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    238 South St, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,218

    Last Listing Agent Abby Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

    238 South St, Juneau, WI 53039
  • 104 Chestnut Ct, Theresa, WI 53091

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    104 Chestnut Ct, Theresa, WI 53091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,786

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    104 Chestnut Ct, Theresa, WI 53091
  • 101 Marilane Dr, Neosho, WI 53059

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    101 Marilane Dr, Neosho, WI 53059

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF

    Current Estimated Value $327,421

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Butler RE/MAX Insight

    101 Marilane Dr, Neosho, WI 53059
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    210 Pleasant Ave, Waupun, WI 53963

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,164

    Last Listing Agent Julie Quade Quade Real Estate

    210 Pleasant Ave, Waupun, WI 53963
  • /21

    $391,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    358 Meadow Ln, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,022

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Jahnke NextHome Midwest

    358 Meadow Ln, Juneau, WI 53039
  • 312 Main St, Horicon, WI 53032

    $200,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    312 Main St, Horicon, WI 53032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,612

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bruyette Coldwell Banker Realty

    312 Main St, Horicon, WI 53032
  • 102 Chestnut Ct, Theresa, WI 53091

    $394,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    102 Chestnut Ct, Theresa, WI 53091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,600

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    102 Chestnut Ct, Theresa, WI 53091
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    N4202 Welsh Rd, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,230

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Weiland Real Broker LLC

    N4202 Welsh Rd, Juneau, WI 53039
  • 717 N Water St, Watertown, WI 53098

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    717 N Water St, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,891

    Last Listing Agent Connie Pugh Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    717 N Water St, Watertown, WI 53098
  • /60

    $545,888

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    N4819 Sinissippi Point Rd, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,899

    Last Listing Agent Diane Jahn FIRST WEBER

    N4819 Sinissippi Point Rd, Juneau, WI 53039
  • 915 N Water St, Watertown, WI 53098

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    915 N Water St, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,786

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hopfinger & Co. Team EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    915 N Water St, Watertown, WI 53098
  • 751 N Water St, Watertown, WI 53098

    $430,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    751 N Water St, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,157

    Last Listing Agent David Yelk Realty Executives Platinum

    751 N Water St, Watertown, WI 53098
  • /2

    $381,967

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    930 Partridge Ln, Lomira, WI 53048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,524

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Mallas My Property Shoppe LLC

    930 Partridge Ln, Lomira, WI 53048
  • /49

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    724 Robin Rd, Waupun, WI 53963

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,212

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

    724 Robin Rd, Waupun, WI 53963
  • 168 W Oak Grove St, Juneau, WI 53039

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    168 W Oak Grove St, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,306

    Last Listing Agent Mari Kaul OK Realty

    168 W Oak Grove St, Juneau, WI 53039
  • 130 Riverview Heights, Mayville, WI 53050

    $326,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    130 Riverview Heights, Mayville, WI 53050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $371,925

    Last Listing Agent Broc Fleischer Homestead Realty, Inc

    130 Riverview Heights, Mayville, WI 53050
  • 1200 Lisbon St, Watertown, WI 53098

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1200 Lisbon St, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,517

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landro LPT Realty

    1200 Lisbon St, Watertown, WI 53098
  • 409 Valley Dr, Theresa, WI 53091

    $388,400

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    409 Valley Dr, Theresa, WI 53091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF

    Current Estimated Value $399,437

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    409 Valley Dr, Theresa, WI 53091
  • /69

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    203 South St, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,674

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schuster RE/MAX Preferred

    203 South St, Juneau, WI 53039
  • /24

    $189,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    303 W Brown St, Waupun, WI 53963

    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,851

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schmidt Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    303 W Brown St, Waupun, WI 53963
  • /63

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    222 W Oak Grove St, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,888

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dessart Century 21 Affiliated

    222 W Oak Grove St, Juneau, WI 53039
  • 362 Hilltop Cir, Juneau, WI 53039

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    362 Hilltop Cir, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,082

362 Hilltop Cir, Juneau, WI 53039
  • /54

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    122 Circle Dr, Randolph, WI 53956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,283

    Last Listing Agent Julie Quade Quade Real Estate

    122 Circle Dr, Randolph, WI 53956
  • /40

    $447,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    N5852 County Road Dj, Juneau, WI 53039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,569

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

    N5852 County Road Dj, Juneau, WI 53039

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Juneau, WI?
Homes for sale in Juneau, WI have an average home price of $281,581.
What is the average time to sell a house in Juneau, WI?
The houses for sale in Juneau, WI spend an average of 20 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Juneau, WI?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Juneau, WI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Juneau, WI?
22 homes have sold in Juneau, WI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Juneau, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$265,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$265,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$172
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
22
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$277,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home