213 E Palmer Dr New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Palmer Dr, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $290,252, approximately $304 per square foot. 213 E Palmer Dr is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Arthur W. Edwards Elementary School, Tucker Creek Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Sold by
Hurst Harvey R and Hurst Helen B
Bought by
Hurst Harvey R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Harvey R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $255,940 | $49,500 | $206,440 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $255,940 | $49,500 | $206,440 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $255,940 | $49,500 | $206,440 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $198,120 | $49,500 | $148,620 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $198,120 | $49,500 | $148,620 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $198,120 | $49,500 | $148,620 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $198,120 | $49,500 | $148,620 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $198,120 | $49,500 | $148,620 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $198,120 | $49,500 | $148,620 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $219,130 | $55,000 | $164,130 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $219,130 | $55,000 | $164,130 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $219,130 | $55,000 | $164,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map