213 E Park St Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $988,876
Studio
3
Baths
3,996
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Park St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $892,292, approximately $223 per square foot. 213 E Park St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Everly Thomas E and Everly Beth S
Bought by
Lochwood Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lochwood Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $746,848 | $425,000 | $321,848 |
| 2024 | $6,322 | $746,848 | $425,000 | $321,848 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $455,184 | $160,000 | $295,184 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $455,184 | $160,000 | $295,184 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $455,184 | $160,000 | $295,184 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $455,184 | $160,000 | $295,184 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $320,425 | $100,000 | $220,425 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $320,425 | $100,000 | $220,425 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $320,425 | $100,000 | $220,425 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $320,425 | $100,000 | $220,425 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $298,648 | $70,000 | $228,648 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $298,648 | $70,000 | $228,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map