Seller's Agent in 2026
Sonny Greene
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 770-9017
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $172,621
One level living! 3 Bedroom home, tile entry, LVP in living room, newer carpet in bedrooms. Many windows are vinyl. Laundry is on 1st floor. Home comes with all appliances and HSA 7 star warranty is being offered on this home! 2 car garage for vehicles and storage! Located in Highly rated school District.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litchfield David | $164,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mueller Kenneth Roy | $156,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Judy K Warwick Revocable Trust | $150,000 | -- | |
| Graden Ryan L | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graden Ryan L | $86,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | $164,300 | -2.8% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -2.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $174,000 | -0.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | +12.2% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Sold | $156,000 | -5.4% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | For Sale | $164,900 | +10.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2023 01/30/23 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $152,700 | $26,100 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $143,400 | $23,200 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $143,400 | $23,200 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $104,500 | $20,300 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $104,500 | $20,300 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $101,600 | $17,400 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $101,600 | $17,400 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $90,400 | $17,400 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $90,400 | $17,400 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $85,700 | $17,400 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $85,700 | $17,400 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $83,500 | $17,400 | $66,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sonny Greene
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 770-9017
117 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Matthew Greene
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 771-9017
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Daniel Wandling
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 451-3702
103 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shannon Crain
Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone
(515) 432-8699
92 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kyle Van Winkle
RE/MAX
(515) 450-6324
231 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Beth Skluzacek
CENTRAL IOWA BOARD OF REALTORS
(515) 296-4680
3,467 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 726501
APN: 02-14-360-405
Ask me questions while you tour the home.