213 E Seminole St Strafford, MO 65757
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Seminole St, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $269,637, approximately $172 per square foot. 213 E Seminole St is a home with nearby schools including Strafford Elementary School, Strafford Middle School, and Strafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Bt & Td Investments Llc
Bought by
Beyond Goals Enterprise Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyond Goals Enterprise Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $38,900 | $6,540 | $32,360 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $34,300 | $4,750 | $29,550 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $34,300 | $4,750 | $29,550 |
| 2022 | $638 | $27,720 | $3,420 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $179 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map