213 E Sycamore St Saint Charles, IA 50240
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Sycamore St, Saint Charles, IA 50240 and is currently estimated at $216,830, approximately $163 per square foot. 213 E Sycamore St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Interstate 35 Elementary School and Interstate 35 Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $182,900 | $24,500 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $172,300 | $16,300 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $172,300 | $16,300 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $132,900 | $16,300 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $132,900 | $16,300 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $119,000 | $14,800 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map