213 E Union St Liberty, IN 47353
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,409
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Union St, Liberty, IN 47353 and is currently estimated at $176,068, approximately $73 per square foot. 213 E Union St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Union County Middle School, and Union County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $98,000 | $18,500 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $811 | $89,800 | $18,500 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $826 | $83,800 | $18,500 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $826 | $79,000 | $18,500 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $748 | $71,600 | $16,600 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $696 | $66,900 | $16,600 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $644 | $62,500 | $16,600 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $629 | $61,300 | $16,600 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $591 | $60,300 | $16,100 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $561 | $59,100 | $16,100 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $523 | $56,400 | $16,100 | $40,300 |
| 2013 | $529 | $53,600 | $16,100 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map