213 E Winter St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $181,056 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Winter St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $217,764, approximately $164 per square foot. 213 E Winter St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Dunham Ronald E and Dunham Donna M
Bought by
Hilderbrand Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilderbrand Holdings Llc | $250,000 | Valley Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,151 | $44,460 | $7,390 | $37,070 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $37,250 | $7,390 | $29,860 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $34,510 | $5,740 | $28,770 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $34,510 | $5,740 | $28,770 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $24,150 | $5,740 | $18,410 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $20,100 | $5,010 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $20,100 | $5,010 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $16,000 | $4,310 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $16,000 | $4,310 | $11,690 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $16,000 | $4,310 | $11,690 |
| 2014 | $967 | $16,000 | $4,310 | $11,690 |
| 2013 | $972 | $16,000 | $4,310 | $11,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map