Estimated Value: $158,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Eagle Dr, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $166,925, approximately $125 per square foot. 213 Eagle Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
First American Capital Lp
Bought by
Us Home Ag Series Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Bought by
Henderson Lizzie and Henderson Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Home Ag Series Iii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Lizzie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Lizzie | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Lizzie | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $9,764 | $3,750 | $6,014 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $9,609 | $3,750 | $5,859 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $9,609 | $3,750 | $5,859 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $9,609 | $3,750 | $5,859 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $9,609 | $3,750 | $5,859 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $9,654 | $3,750 | $5,904 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $9,654 | $3,750 | $5,904 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $9,654 | $3,750 | $5,904 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $9,654 | $3,750 | $5,904 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $9,654 | $3,750 | $5,904 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $9,573 | $3,750 | $5,823 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $9,573 | $3,750 | $5,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map