213 Hackberry Dr Stephens City, VA 22655
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Hackberry Dr, Stephens City, VA 22655 and is currently estimated at $330,436, approximately $288 per square foot. 213 Hackberry Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Heishman Christopher L and Heishman Sherry L
Bought by
Heishman Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Orndorff James D
Bought by
Heishman Christopher L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$40,581
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$289,855
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heishman Christopher L | -- | None Available | |
| Heishman Christopher L | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heishman Christopher L | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $303,200 | $98,000 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $568 | $222,600 | $67,000 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $222,600 | $67,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $182,600 | $62,000 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $182,600 | $62,000 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $177,000 | $62,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $177,000 | $62,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $985 | $161,500 | $62,000 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $969 | $161,500 | $62,000 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $876 | $146,000 | $49,500 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $818 | $146,000 | $49,500 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $404 | $135,900 | $49,500 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map