213 Hamlin Ford Rd Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $217,401 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Hamlin Ford Rd, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $250,350, approximately $150 per square foot. 213 Hamlin Ford Rd is a home with nearby schools including Copeland Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Bruner Larry T and Bruner Misty S
Bought by
Mills Krystal S and Jones Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Krystal S | $109,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $125,320 | $19,550 | $105,770 |
| 2024 | $720 | $104,340 | $16,100 | $88,240 |
| 2023 | $708 | $104,340 | $16,100 | $88,240 |
| 2022 | $708 | $104,340 | $16,100 | $88,240 |
| 2021 | $720 | $104,340 | $16,100 | $88,240 |
| 2020 | $731 | $102,800 | $14,950 | $87,850 |
| 2019 | $728 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $716 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $711 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $704 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map